Is Riceland Gold Parboiled Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice [ Rice , Niacin , Ferric Orthophosphate ( Iron ) , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Thiamine ) , Folic Acid ] .

Check Riceland Gold Parboiled Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riceland Gold Parboiled Rice is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep