Is Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors and artificial color
  • dextrose

natural flavors and artificial color

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Cooked Boiled Crawfish, Salt, Red Pepper, Dextrose, Spices With Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors And Artificial Color

Check Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich