Is Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors and artificial color
- dextrose
natural flavors and artificial color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Cooked Boiled Crawfish, Salt, Red Pepper, Dextrose, Spices With Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors And Artificial Color
Check Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Riceland Ready to Eat Whole Cooked "Boiled" Crawfish, 3.0 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Whole


