Is RiceSelect Gluten-Free Jasmati White Jasmine Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JASMATI WHITE RICE
Check RiceSelect Gluten-Free Jasmati White Jasmine Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RiceSelect Gluten-Free Jasmati White Jasmine Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RiceSelect Gluten-Free Jasmati White Jasmine Rice is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


