Is RiceSelect Original Couscous, 26.5 oz Jars (Pack of 4) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched durum semolina
- wheat
unenriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unenriched Durum Semolina (Wheat)
Check RiceSelect Original Couscous, 26.5 oz Jars (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RiceSelect Original Couscous, 26.5 oz Jars (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
RiceSelect Original Couscous, 26.5 oz Jars (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Granule


