Is RiceSelect Original Couscous Moroccan Style In Jar - 26.5 Oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched durum semolina
- wheat
unenriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Unenriched Durum Semolina (Wheat).
Check RiceSelect Original Couscous Moroccan Style In Jar - 26.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RiceSelect Original Couscous Moroccan Style In Jar - 26.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RiceSelect Original Couscous Moroccan Style In Jar - 26.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking


