Is Riceworks Fruit Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cinnamon: Brown rice flour, Gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, inverted sugar, brown rice syrup, brown cane sugar, apple puree), Flax, Expeller pressed canola oil, Tapioca fibre, Natural flavour, Spices, Corn starch, Sea salt, Nutmeg, Ascorbic acid. Blackberry: Brown rice flour, Gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, inverted sugar, brown rice syrup, brown cane sugar, blackberry puree), Flax, Expeller pressed canola oil, Tapioca fibre, Natural flavours, Corn starch, Sea salt, Spices, Ascorbic acid. Strawberry: Brown rice flour, Gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, inverted sugar, brown rice syrup, brown cane sugar, strawberry puree), Flax, Expeller pressed canola oil, Tapioca fibre, Natural flavours, Corn starch, Sea salt, Spices, Ascorbic acid.

Check Riceworks Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go