Is Exceptional by ASDA Classic Coleslaw 300g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Ingredients
Cabbage (45%), Mayonnaise (39%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Mustard Powder, Citrus Fibre, Egg White Powder], Carrots (12%), Onions, Single Cream (Milk) (1%), Chives
Check Exceptional by ASDA Classic Coleslaw 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Classic Coleslaw 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich


