Is RICH AND CREAMY REAL MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Flavoring, Natural Flavoring, Oleoresin Paprika, And Lemon Oil.
Check RICH AND CREAMY REAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH AND CREAMY REAL MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH AND CREAMY REAL MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Spread · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


