Is Waitrose Chocolate Cake Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, pasteurised free range egg, unsalted butter (milk), water, fat reduced cocoa powder, humectant (vegetable glycerol), partially inverted refiners syrup, pasteurised free range egg white, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract), palm oil, raising agents (diphosphates, potassium hydrogen carbonate), palm kernel oil, skimmed milk powder, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), palm stearin, preservative (potassium sorbate), salt Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check Waitrose Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


