Is Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, FANCY MOLASSES, GLUCOSE, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GLUCOSE, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, FANCY MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go