Is Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- rolled oats
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Glucose, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sugar, Fructose, Honey, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rich & Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


