Is RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are a delightful treat that combines the goodness of smooth nougat, rich chocolate, and creamy caramel. These bars are specifically Milky Way Fun Size Candy Bars, perfect for sharing at parties or using in desserts. Customers rave about the irresistible combination of flavors and the creamy texture of the chocolate. These bars are loved by chocolate enthusiasts who appreciate the indulgent taste and enjoy the convenience of the Fun Size format. Whether enjoyed alone or with friends, rich chocolate creamy caramel smooth nougat Fun Size bars are sure to satisfy any sweet tooth craving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites.

Check RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go