No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT MINIS BAR, RICH CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL SMOOTH NOUGAT | Spoonful