Is RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OR PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR MINI MARSHMALLOW HOT COCOA MIX, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Powder


