Is RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


