Is RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking
Lactose Free? RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE DECADENT FLAVORED PUDDING, RICH CHOCOLATE FROSTING OVER SMOOTH YELLOW CAKE | Spoonful