Is RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, GLYCERIN, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SOY FIBER, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN B12.

Check RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH CHOCOLATE HUNGER SMART SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go