Is RICH CHOCOLATE THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +7 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SOY FIBER, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SUCRALOSE, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, COPPER SULFATE, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D, AND VITAMIN B12.

Check RICH CHOCOLATE THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go