Is RICH CINNAMON FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CINNAMON BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MILK, EGG YOLKS.
Check RICH CINNAMON FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CINNAMON FLAVOR PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


