Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is RICH COCOA HOT COCOA MIX, RICH COCOA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RICH COCOA HOT COCOA MIX, RICH COCOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? RICH COCOA HOT COCOA MIX, RICH COCOA | Spoonful