Is RICH & CREAMY BUTTER RUM FLAVOR HARD CANDY, BUTTER RUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, REDUCED FAT MILK (MILK, NONFAT MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WHEY, AND LESS THAN 1% OF SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check RICH & CREAMY BUTTER RUM FLAVOR HARD CANDY, BUTTER RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY BUTTER RUM FLAVOR HARD CANDY, BUTTER RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY BUTTER RUM FLAVOR HARD CANDY, BUTTER RUM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


