Is RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan
Check RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


