Is RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan
Check RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY CARAMEL SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


