Is RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- diglycerides with
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, AGAR, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE).
Check RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


