Is RICH & CREAMY PURELY PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PURELY PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- purely pistachio ice cream milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purely Pistachio Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Roasted Pistachios (Pistachios, Coconut Oil, Salt), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Blue 1, Contains Milk, Pistachios
Check RICH & CREAMY PURELY PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PURELY PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY PURELY PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PURELY PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY PURELY PISTACHIO PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PURELY PISTACHIO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


