Is RICH & CREAMY SOUR CREAM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYME AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).

Check RICH & CREAMY SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH & CREAMY SOUR CREAM is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySourAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad