Is RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy vanilla profile with sweet ribbons and crunchy inclusions, creating contrasting textures. Commonly eaten as a dessert or snack, they are often served at gatherings or given to children. Reviewers cite consistent creaminess, pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and occasional uneven distribution and packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Mono, And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Carrageenan, Lactose, Salt, Artificial, And Natural Flavor), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor), Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Monoglyceride, Maltodextrin, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural, And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color)

Check RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping