Is RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE.
Check RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


