Is RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- skim milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE.
Check RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT MIDNIGHT MINIS, RICH, DARK CHOCOLATE, GOLDEN CARAMEL, VANILLA NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


