Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- natural flavors
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), COCOA BUTTER.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


