Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), COCOA BUTTER.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


