Is RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT), COCOA BUTTER.
Check RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE DARK JINGLES, RICH DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRISPED RICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


