This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rich Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT MILK POWDER), ALLULOSE, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TARA GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT

Check Rich Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Rich Dark Chocolate | Spoonful