Is RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- chocolate liquor
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULISIFER); VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Where to buy
RICH DELICIOUS FINE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


