Is RICH Energy Drink 8.4 fl oz Cans Case Pack of 24 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring e-101
  • coloring e-150d

coloring e-101

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose, Acidulant Citric Acid, Carbonic Acid, Taurine, Acidity Regulator Sodium Citrate, Flavoring: Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Coloring E-150d, Stabilizer E-414, Niacin, Flavoring, Vitamin B6, Pantothenic Acid, Coloring E-101, Vitamin B12

Check RICH Energy Drink 8.4 fl oz Cans Case Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH Energy Drink 8.4 fl oz Cans Case Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go