Is RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG Soy Free?

Description
The Rich Gravy Mix 2kg by Maggi is a wheat flour maltodextrin mix that contains flavor enhancers made from wheat and soy. The product details beyond this information are not provided. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- wheat & soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Rich Gravy Mix 2kg by Maggi is a wheat flour maltodextrin mix that contains flavor enhancers made from wheat and soy. The product details beyond this information are not provided. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours (Contain Wheat & Soy ), Colour (150c), Onion Powder, Food Acid (330), Spice. Contains Wheat and Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Shrimp, Fish, Barley, Mustard, Celery and Lupin.
Check RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


