Is RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat & soy

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Rich Gravy Mix 2kg by Maggi is a wheat flour maltodextrin mix that contains flavor enhancers made from wheat and soy. The product details beyond this information are not provided. There is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavours (Contain Wheat & Soy ), Colour (150c), Onion Powder, Food Acid (330), Spice. Contains Wheat and Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Shrimp, Fish, Barley, Mustard, Celery and Lupin.

Check RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish