Is Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Water. Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil Yeast. Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder. Spices. Brown Rice, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend (cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot And Shiitake Mushrooms), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Bread · Sheet


