Is Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Water. Milled Chia, Rice Starch, Palm Oil Yeast. Agave Nectar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder. Spices. Brown Rice, Fruit And Vegetable Nutrient Extract Blend (cranberry, Apple, Orange, Tomato, Broccoli, Carrot And Shiitake Mushrooms), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.

Check Rich Home Cauliflower Pizza Crust 306g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep