Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FAT FREE HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- dairy product solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Product Solids (from Milk), Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Lactose, and Less than 2% of Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FAT FREE HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FAT FREE HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR FAT FREE HOT COCOA MIX, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


