Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LACTOSE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ‡VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, BIOTIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12

Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast