Is RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT OIL), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS {SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS}, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SALT, SUGAR).
Check RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM PERFECTLY PAIRED WITH SWIRLS OF REAL PEANUT BUTTER AND MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


