Is Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- minimum milk solids 22
- whole milk powder
minimum milk solids 22
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Vanilla Powder* *Organic. Minimum cocoa solids 37%, Minimum milk solids 22%.
Check Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Milk Single Original Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


