Is Rich Products Corporation Fifty One Percent Whole Grain French Toast, 2 Pound -- 12 per case. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED YELLOW CORN FLOUR (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SALT, GUM ARABIC, DRIED YEAST, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Rich Products Corporation Fifty One Percent Whole Grain French Toast, 2 Pound -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rich Products Corporation Fifty One Percent Whole Grain French Toast, 2 Pound -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingOn The Go