Is Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN.
Check Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


