Is Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, ENZYME, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, OAT FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN.
Check Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Rich Products Corporation Proof N Bake Sheeted Whole Grain Pizza Dough, 22 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


