Is Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARINARA SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHRDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Where to buy
Rich Products Pizza Cheese Cruncher, 3.12 Ounce -- 8 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Pouch


