Is RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH PRODUCTS, SNOOPY FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


