Is Rich & Spicy Red Proxies Red Ember Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cabernet Sauvignon Grapes, Pomegranate Juice, Red Wine Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fermented Ginger, Tea Blend (Yunnan black, Hibiscus, Elderberry, Blackcurrant, Butterfly Pea Flower), Aromatic Extract Blend (French Oak, Coffee, Black Peppercorn, Cayenne), Tartaric Acid, Sea Salt, Wine Tannin, Contains Sulfites, Contains 37% Juice.
Check Rich & Spicy Red Proxies Red Ember against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rich & Spicy Red Proxies Red Ember in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


